2019 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
28 - 29 September 2019
Contact:  Secretary BDSS
Tel:+44(0) 2890 229127

Site Content © Belfast Dog Show Society
Terms of Use              Privacy Statement
  • Best in Show 2016, judged by Mr Start Plane, was the Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER MAGIC MIKE, owned by Sarah Robertson and Wendy Doherty.

  • Best in Show was the Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER MAGIC MIKE, owned by Sarah Robertson and Wendy Doherty.

  • Best in Show was the Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER MAGIC MIKE, owned by Sarah Robertson and Wendy Doherty.

  • Best in Show was the Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER MAGIC MIKE, owned by Sarah Robertson and Wendy Doherty.

  • Reserve Best in Show was the Labrador Retriever, ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE TO NEW YORK FARNFIELD, owned by Mr Richard Stafford JP.

  • Best Puppy in Show 2016, judged by Mr Start Plane, was the Welsh Springer Spaniel, FERNDEL GLENFIDDICH, owned by Mr John Thirlwell.

  • Reserve Best Puppy in Show was the Wire Fox Terrier, TRAVELLA STAND ASIDE, owned by Sue Browne-Cole.

  • Best in Show 2016: The Best in Show judge was escorted into the ring by the Irish Wolfhound mascot for the Royal Irish Regiment, ‘Help The Heroes’ was Belfast’s chosen Charity 2016.

  • Royal Irish Regiment's mascot.

  • Champion Stakes (Day 1): Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER MAGIC MIKE, owned by Sarah Robertson and Wendy Doherty.

  • Champion Stakes (Day 2): Bouvier des Flandres, CH LISKPORT LORD OF THE RINGS, owned by Mrs F Lambert.

  • Gundog Group 1: Labrador Retriever, ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE TO NEW YORK FARNFIELD, owned by Mr Richard Stafford JP

  • Gundog Group 2: Irish Setter, GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW, owned by Mrs C McLaron

  • Gundog Group 3: Pointer, SH CH AFTERGLOW BARE FACE LIE AT KANIX SHCM, owned by Mr D Alcorn & Mr J Lynn

  • Gundog Group 4: English Springer Spaniel, AUS SUP CH SANDICAM THE LOOK OF LOVE, owned by Mr E Casey & Mr C Cavallo

  • Gundog Puppy Group 1: Welsh Springer Spaniel, FERNDEL GLENFIDDICH, owned by Mr John Thirlwell

  • Gundog Puppy Group 2: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla, GALICAR GAME ON FARNFIELD, owned by Miss T Stafford & Mr D Clayton

  • Hound Group 1: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER MAGIC MIKE, owned by Sarah Robertson and Wendy Doherty

  • Hound Group 2: Whippet, COLLOONEY TARTAN TEASE, owned by Mr & Mrs D G Short

  • Hound Group 3: Rhodesian Ridgeback, IR CH TRENDSETTER HIGHLAND FLING FOR DRUIMDERG, owned by Ms L M Scott & Miss R S Cooper

  • Hound Group 4: Beagle, CH BAYARD FORGETMEKNOT JW, owned by Ms S Kristopha

  • Hound Puppy Group 1: Miniature Smooth-Haird Dachshund, BRONIA JUANITA, owned by Mrs F Mitchell

  • Terrier Group 1: Kerry Blue Terrier, IR CH IRISBLU THE FIDDLER, owned by Mr H & Mrs H Quigg

  • Terrier Group 2: Irish Terrier, AM CH IRVONHILL LEAVE IT TO ME, owned by Mr A, Mrs J Barker & Mr J Averis

  • Terrier Group 3: Staffordshire Bull Terrier, MOLRU ALRIGHT DAVE, owned by Miss L O'Donovan & M Corcoran

  • Terrier Group 4: Sealyham Terrier, BLOMENDAL JACK DANIELS AT NILEDA, owned by Mr A Daly

  • Terrier Puppy Group 1: Wire Fox Terrier, TRAVELLA STAND ASIDE, owned by Sue Browne-Cole

  • Terrier Puppy Group 2: Kerry Blue Terrier, KENSBRIDGE KILCLOONEY, owned by Miss CNeill & Miss G Collins-Neill

  • Toy Group 1: Maltese, CH BENATONE DESIGNER LABEL, owned by Miss S Jackson & Mrs A Wylie

  • Toy Group 2: Papillon, IR/GB/GER/CZE CH HUNDEBUDEN'S JUNO PONDABUDENS, owned by S Carroll & J Newman

  • Toy Group 3: Pekingese, YAKEE WOAH OH OH ITS MAGIC, owned by Mr P Martin

  • Toy Group 4: Pug, CH SEPHINA ALL SHOOK UP AT EIVISAH JW SHCM, owned by Miss G Hume & Mr S Pike

  • Toy Puppy Group 1: Pekingese, YAKEE NOW WE'RE TALKING, owned by Mr P Martin

  • Utility Group 1: Tibetan Spaniel, OLDCHARM LOVE IN THE MIST WITH KILBARCHAN, owned by Mr R Lemon

  • Utility Group 2: Shih Tzu, CH MIRACEY DISCO INFERNO, owned by Mrs T, Mr M Hitt & Miss K Roberts

  • Utility Group 3: Japanese Akita Inu, TSOYU GIN-RAIKOU KYOSHI, owned by Miss K Fowkes

  • Utility Group 4: Lhasa Apso, CHETHANG STORM, owned by Mr S J & Mr D R Chalmers

  • Utility Puppy Group 1: Toy Poodle, MOON IN BLACK N DELL'ALBERICO, owned by Mr S Paolontoni

  • Utility Puppy Group 3: Lhasa Apso, LINDBERG YESHE AT HILLCAVE, owned by Mr R & Mrs L Morelli

  • Pastoral Group 1: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), CH/IR CH/DUTCH CH REVLOCH FIGO, owned by Mr P, Mrs J & Miss K Lawless

  • Pastoral Group 2: Samoyed, CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL CRUZ, owned by Mrs A Kirkwood & MissN Carruthers

  • Pastoral Group 3: Border Collie, SH CH FAYKEN I AM LEGEND JW, owned by Mr R K & Mrs V F Green

  • Pastoral Group 4: German Shepherd Dog, KASSIEGER ANTONIA, owned by Mr S & Mrs J Belfield

  • Pastoral Puppy Group 1: Australian Shepherd, MISTYHOLLY ROUGH STUFF WITH CENTHELENA, owned by Mrs J Singleton

  • Working Group 1: Bouvier des Flandres, CH LISKPORT LORD OF THE RINGS, owned by Mrs F Lambert

  • Working Group 2: Alaskan Malamute, LUX CH LIBERTIA REGGAE MASTER, owned by Miss S & Mr M Burnside

  • Working Group 3: Bullmastiff, CH/IT CH OPTIMUS RHONDDA JW, owned by Mr P J Myers & Miss D Morgan

  • Working Group 4: Rottweiler, CH FANTASA SMIRNOFF BLU VIOLET, owned by Miss M S Dunhill-Hall & Mrs B Davies

  • Working Puppy Group 1: Bullmastiff, OPTIMUS DAFFYD, owned by Mr P J Myers & Miss D Morgan

Use
button (above) to view more Groups
2016 Belfast Championship Show
Best In Show / Stakes Classes
Gallery Index
Gundog/Hound/Terrier Groups
Toy/Utility/Pastoral/Working Groups
Show Results Page
2016 Fosse Data Results
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY