2019 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
28 - 29 September 2019
Contact:  Secretary BDSS
Tel:+44(0) 2890 229127

Site Content © Belfast Dog Show Society
Terms of Use              Privacy Statement
  • Best in Show 2014, judged by Mrs Christina Chapman, was the Weimaraner, SH CH GUNALT DE ICE AT STRIDVIEW, owned by Mrs K Whitehead.

  • Best in Show 2014, judged by Mrs Christina Chapman, was the Weimaraner, SH CH GUNALT DE ICE AT STRIDVIEW, owned by Mrs K Whitehead.

  • Reserve Best in Show was Toy Poodle, CH VANITONIA AS YOU WISH, owned by Mr T Isherwood & Mrs A Evans(pictured winning the Utility Group)

  • Best Puppy in Show was the Shih Tzu, TAMERON MR RED EDITION, owned by Miss H L Howard.

  • Reserve Best Puppy in Show was the Border Collie, SPORTING FIELDS CHARLOTTE'S WEB AT LOCHEIL, owned by Mrs H Turner & Mrs J Alexander.

  • The Champion Stakes (Day 1) was won by the Norwegian Elkhound, CH/IR CH ENNAFORT THE ONE AND ONLY SHCM, owned by Mr & Mrs Greaves & Mr Croxford.

  • The Champion Stakes (Day 2) was won by the Rottweiler, CH MINAELEA'S BLACK MAMBO JW, owned by Mr R D Taylor & Mrs D Taylor

  • Junior Stakes (Day 2) was won by the Dalmatian, BUFFREY POP GOES THE WEASEL AT MOYGLASS, owned by Ms L & Mr E Casey.

  • Junior Stakes (Day 1) was won by the Labrador Retriever, WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW, owned by Mr D Coode

  • Puppy Stakes (Day 1) was won by the Whippet, BARNESMORE THUNDERSTRUCK, owned by Miss F Thompson.

  • Puppy Stakes (Day 2) was won by the Dalmatian, WINFLASH HUGO BOSS, owned by Mr I, Mrs K & Miss C L Page.

  • YKC Stakes Terrier was won by BROOKSIDE ARISTOCRAT, owned by C & Broaders

  • YKC Stakes Utility was won by the Dalmatian, WINFLASH HUGO BOSS, owned by Mr I, Mrs K & Miss C L Page.

  • Gundog Group 1: Weimaraner, SH CH GUNALT DE ICE AT STRIDVIEW, owned by Mrs K Whitehead

  • Gundog Group 2: Cocker Spaniel, SH CH/MULTI CH FRANCINI'S DAY BY DAY, Owned by Mrs A Francini

  • Gundog Group 3: German Shorthaired Pointer, SH CH/IR/INT SH CH KARLIVAR DUSKY ROSE AT TOMANIPOINT, owned by Mr T & Mrs A M Mervyn

  • Gundog Group 4: English Springer Spaniel, TRIMERE TERESA GREEN, owned by Mrs A Corbett

  • Gundog Puppy Group 1: Clumber Spaniel, RICHLEY RUFF DIAMOND, owned by Mr R Dunne

  • Hound Group 1: Miniature Wire-Haired Dachshund, BARRATINI TEDDYBOY AT LOKMADI, owned by Mrs Y Kent

  • Hound Group 2: Basenji, SWANWITE KATRIONAH, owned by Mrs I Legget

  • Hound Group 3: Afghan Hound, CH GUILLAUME DU MENUEL GALOPIN JW, owned by Mrs Milligan-Bott, Mr Bott & Ms Noble

  • Hound Group 4: Saluki, RUWEIS TIBR, owned by B Dunne

  • Hound Puppy Group 1: Whippet, NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU AT CROSSCOP, owned by Mrs Morris, Mr Waddell & Miss Donaldson

  • Hound Puppy Group 2: Miniature Wire-Haired Dachshund, BENZDEN GUILTY FOR HIM, owned by Ms B Morrison

  • Terrier Group 1: Irish Terrier, CH LAKERIDGE CAHAL, owned by Mr & Mrs A Barker & Mr J Averis

  • Terrier Group 2: Wire Fox Terrier, IR CH BLACKDALE JULIE, owned by Mr H O'Donoghue

  • Terrier Group 3: West Highland White Terrier, TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST, owned by Mr I,Mrs F & Mr T West

  • Terrier Group 4: Glen of Imaal Terrier, ABBERANN PHELAN, owned by Mrs A White

  • Terrier Puppy Group 1: Lakeland Terrier, BROOKSIDE ARISTOCRAT, owned by C & T Broaders

  • Toy Group 1: Bichon Frise, MULTI CH PAMPLONA JUST MAGIC, owned by Mr M Coad, Mrs R Belstad & Mr O Bjorke-Havelin

  • Toy Group 2: Papillon, CH/FIN CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LORD JW SHCM, owned by Mr G Davies, Mr T B & Mrs P M Urwin

  • Toy Group 3: Smooth Coat Chihuahua, BROGANSIAN AMADEUS WITH TRANSCEND JW, owned by Mr S Fleming & Mrs A Wylie

  • Toy Group 4: Australian Silky Terrier, IR CH MARFICK FAIR LADY, Mrs J Connolly, Mrs T Mackrell & Mrs V Dowty

  • Toy Puppy Group 1: Maltese, RIPLEY WONDER OF LOVE, Dr McMorrow

  • Utility Group 1: Toy Poodle, CH VANITONIA AS YOU WISH, Toy Poodle, CH VANITONIA AS YOU WISH, owned by Mr T Isherwood & Mrs A Evans

  • Utility Group 2: French Bulldog, IR CH EASTONITE HURRICANE, owned by Ms M Grant-Cook

  • Utility Group 3: Dalmatian, WINFLASH BORN TO BE WILD JW, Mr I, Mrs K & Miss C L Page

  • Utility Group 4: Lhasa Apso, CH TIMAZINTI DANIO, Mrs J Scarll & Ms S Sykes

  • Utility Puppy Group 1: Shih Tzu, TAMERON MR RED EDITION, owned by Miss H L Howard

  • Pastoral Group 1: Hungarian Puli, CH HOLLIBELL ORDUG, owned by Mr J & Mrs L Richie

  • Pastoral Group 3: Australian Shepherd, AM GR CH/IR CH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN CAT BURGLAR, owned by N Douglas, R Allan, A Howlow & L Douglas

  • Pastoral Group 4: Bearded Collie, PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD JW, owned by Mrs S J Richie

  • Pastoral Puppy Group 1: Border Collie, SPORTING FIELDS CHARLOTTE'S WEB AT LOCHEIL, Mrs H Turner & Mrs J Alexander

  • Working Group 1: Alaskan Malamute, CH CHAYO MY PREROGATIVE, owned by Ms S Ellis

  • Working Group 2: Dobermann, CH SUPETA'S SECRET WIZARD AT DRONSKI JW SHCM, owned by Me & Mrs Cairns

  • Working Group 3: Newfoundland, IR CH CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH, Mr G C & Mrs N S MacGregor

  • Working Group 4: Boxer, IR CH JAMAROW NORTHERN STAR AT BESSBOX, Mr P Keenan & Mr D Griffin

  • Working Puppy Group 1: Dobermann, JOJAVIK BELLE DE JOUR AVEC DIEGO, owned by Miss T M Feeney

Use
button (above) to view more Groups
2014 Belfast Championship Show
Best In Show / Stakes Classes
Gallery Index
Gundog/Hound/Terrier Groups
Toy/Utility/Pastoral/Working Groups
Show Results Page
2014 Fosse Data Results
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY