2019 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
28 - 29 September 2019
Contact:  Secretary BDSS
Tel:+44(0) 2890 229127

Site Content © Belfast Dog Show Society
Terms of Use              Privacy Statement
  • Best In Show in 2012 was the Toy Poodle, Ch Vantonia You'll See, owned by Lee Cox & Tom Isherwood

  • Best In Show in 2012 was the Toy Poodle, Ch Vantonia You'll See, owned by Lee Cox & Tom Isherwood

  • Gundog Group 1: Irish Water Spaniel, SH CH/AM CH WHISTLESTOP'S ELEMENTS OF MAGIC, owned by Mrs J Carruthers & Mrs C McDaniel

  • Gundog Group 2: English Springer Spaniel, SH CH TRIMERE TALKING POINT OF ALLENIE JW, owned by Mr A C Allen & Mr P R Bott

  • Gundog Group 3: Hungarian Vizsla, BITCON WIZARD OF OZ, owned by Mrs N Cragg & Mrs K Armstrong

  • Gundog Group 4: Cocker Spaniel, SH CH DILLONPARK PELLEGRINO JW, owned by Mr M Parkinson & Mr B Dillon

  • Hound Group 1: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, CH SOLETRADER PEEK A BOO, owned by Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty - went on to later be awarded RBIS

  • Hound Group 2: Irish Wolfhound , CH BROUGHADOWEY TIR EOGHAIN JUN CH, owned by Mr W & Mrs J Mullen

  • Hound Group 3: Min Long Haired Dachshund, CH/IR CH WALPINES BRANDY BUTTER, owned by Mr G McAlpine & Mr D Walsh

  • Hound Group 4: Basset Hound, CH DEREHEATH GROOVY MOVIE AT ROAMANBAY, owned by Mr Archer

  • Pastoral Group 1: Old English Sheepdog, CH/IR CH OAKFARM GYPSY ROSE AT CLENMAEN, owned by Mr B & Mrs C Ford

  • Pastoral Group 2: Shetland Sheepdog, CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE, owned by Mrs A A Stafford

  • Pastoral Group 3: Australian Shepherd, CH ALLMARK FIFTH AVENUE JW, owned by N Allen & R Harlow

  • Pastoral Group 4: Border Collie, WIZINBY I SAID I AM FOR KINAWAY JW, owned by Mr D & Mrs K A Kinton & Miss J Large

  • Pastoral Puppy Group 1: Samoyed, NIKARA DIAMOND TIARA FOR LIREVA, owned by D M Cawthera

  • Terrier Group 1: Irish Terrier, CH FLEET ST FIRE AND ICE, owned by Mr A & Mrs J Barker & Mr J Averis

  • Terrier Group 2: Scottish Terrier, CH STUANE FLORETTE, owned by Mr S Plane

  • Terrier Group 3: Lakeland Terrier, CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT, owned by Mr F W Schoneberg

  • Terrier Group 4: Smooth Fox Terrier, CH GLENDRATERRA FREDI MERCURY, owned by Mrs J Thornton, Mr J R Bebbington, Mr & Mrs C Boon

  • Terrier Puppy Group 1: Kerry Blue Terrier , HALLSBLU FIBBER MAGEE, owned by Mr J Weatherhead

  • Toy Group 1: Maltese, CH BENATONE GOLD BOOTS, owned by Miss S & Mrs R Jackson

  • Toy Group 2: Italian Greyhound, CH FLORITA TIPITINA, owned by Miss H M Lister

  • Toy Group 3: Bichon Frise, ASHMAIR BRING IT ON MAMOSE, owned by Mrs M Moss

  • Toy Group 4: Pug, DELWIN MY NAME IS LOLA AFTERGLOW, owned by Gadsby, Lynn & Nixon

  • Toy Puppy Group 1: Papillon, ETERNAL SPIRIT FOREVER RAYOL, owned by Mrs E Roberts & Miss C Smith

  • Utility Group 1: Toy Poodle, CH VANITONIA YOU'LL SEE, owned by Lee Cox & Tom Isherwood - went on to be awarded BIS

  • Utility Group 2: Dalmatian, CH DVOJICA VOODOO JW, owned by Mr M Dunnschie

  • Utility Group 3: Japanese Shiba Inu, CH VORMUND JEAN PAUL GAULTIER, owned by Miss C Roskell & Miss M Dunhill-Hall

  • Utility Group 4: Akita, CH REDWITCH BACK FOR GOOD, owned by Mr D & Mrs J Killilea & Mrs A Clure

  • Utility Puppy Group 1: German Spitz (Klein), CRYSTALCLEAR POLARSUNRISE, owned by Mrs D Mooney

  • Working Group 1: Bouvier des Flandres, CH I'M SPECIAL INESSENCE MOVADO AT KANIXE, owned by Mrs F Lambert, P Murray & J Hughes

  • Working Group 2: Dobermann, CH GAINDYKE EUREKA, owned by Mr R Downie & Mrs L Glass

  • Working Group 3: Siberian Husky, IR/INT CH LEORIENT ARTIC BLUE LADY, owned by Mr J Duggan

  • Working Group 4: St Bernard, IR CH IL DIVO ROLY BY LONGSDYLE, owned by Mr A & Mrs A Long-Doyle

  • Working Puppy Group 1: Russian Black Terrier, ROHANTIA MIROSLAV, owned by Mr C & Mrs W Johnston

  • Champion Stakes overall winner

  • Veteran Stakes Winner

  • Dog World / Pro Plan Puppy Stakes Winner

  • Dog World / Pro Plan Puppy Stakes Winner

  • Dog World / Pro Plan Puppy Stakes Reserve

  • Junior Stakes winner and reserve

  • YKC Handling day 1 winners in the 6-11, 17-24 & 12-16 age groups

  • YKC Handling day 1 winner in the 6-11 age group

  • YKC Handling day 2 winners in the 17-24, 12-16 & 6-11 age groups

  • YKC Handling day 2 winner in the 12-16 age group

Use
button (above) to view more Groups
2012 Belfast Championship Show
Use
button to view full size images
Best In Show
Gundog Group
Gallery Index
Hound Group
Pastoral Group
Terrier Group
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Stakes & YKC
Show Results Page
2012 Fosse Data Results
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY